Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vitry-le-François, FranceVitry-le-FrançoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVitry-le-François France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vitry-le-François to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vitry-le-François

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vitry-le-François
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vitry-le-François

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vitry-le-François

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitri-le-Fransua
  • Vitry-le-Francois
  • Vitry-le-François
  • Vitry-sur-Marne
  • wei te li lei fu lang suo wa
  • Витри-ле-Франсуа
  • Вітрі-ле-Франсуа
  • 维特里勒弗朗索瓦

Country

Vitry-le-François is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vitry-le-François (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 180 km
Brussels ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Antwerpen ... 274 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Köln ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Düsseldorf ... 326 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Lyon ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
Zürich ... 352 km
Essen ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Stuttgart ... 368 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Bochum ... 369 km
The Hague ... 369 km
Utrecht ... 372 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Amsterdam ... 402 km
Münster ... 431 km
Turin ... 474 km
Bielefeld ... 482 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries