Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châlons-en-Champagne, FranceChâlons-en-ChampagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâlons-en-Champagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châlons-en-Champagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châlons-en-Champagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châlons-en-Champagne
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Châlons-en-Champagne

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Châlons-en-Champagne

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalons
  • Chalons-en-Champagne
  • Chalons-sur-Marne
  • Châlons
  • Châlons-en-Champagne
  • Châlons-sur-Marne
  • Durocatalaunum
  • Gorad Shalon-an-Shampan'
  • Salon an Sampayn
  • Sampanes Salonas
  • Shalon an Shampan
  • Shalon-an-Shampan'
  • cha lng-x xng-ch xng pay
  • salo-am-sampena
  • shalwn-an-shampany
  • sharon=an=shanpanyu
  • shlwnzan shampayn
  • shylwnz ayn shympayn
  • syallong-angsyangpanyu
  • xiang bin sha long
  • Šampanės Šalonas
  • Горад Шалон-ан-Шампань
  • Шалон ан Шампањ
  • Шалон-ан-Шампань
  • Շալոն ան Շամպայն
  • שאלון-אן-שמפאן
  • شالون-آن-شامپانی
  • شلونزان شامپاین
  • شیلونز این شیمپائن
  • शालो-आं-शाँपेन
  • ชาลง-อ็อง-ช็องปาญ
  • შალონ-ან-შამპანი
  • シャロン=アン=シャンパーニュ
  • 香槟沙隆
  • 샬롱앙샹파뉴

Country

Châlons-en-Champagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

51,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châlons-en-Champagne (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 162 km
Brussels ... 209 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Antwerpen ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Mönchengladbach ... 297 km
Köln ... 301 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Rotterdam ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 334 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Essen ... 348 km
Utrecht ... 351 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 360 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Zürich ... 378 km
Amsterdam ... 379 km
Stuttgart ... 386 km
Münster ... 422 km
City of London ... 455 km
London ... 457 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries