Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Memmie, FranceSaint-MemmieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Memmie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Memmie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Memmie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Memmie
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Memmie

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Memmie

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brutus
  • Saint-Memmie

Country

Saint-Memmie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Memmie (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 164 km
Brussels ... 209 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Antwerpen ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 272 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Köln ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Rotterdam ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Essen ... 347 km
Utrecht ... 351 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Bochum ... 359 km
Dortmund ... 375 km
Zürich ... 377 km
Amsterdam ... 379 km
Stuttgart ... 384 km
Münster ... 421 km
City of London ... 456 km
London ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries