Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Florentin, FranceSaint-FlorentinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Florentin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Florentin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Florentin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Florentin
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Florentin

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Florentin

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mont-Armance
  • Pont-Civique
  • Saint-Florentin

Country

Saint-Florentin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Florentin (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 145 km
Lyon ... 264 km
Brussels ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 359 km
Aachen ... 359 km
Karlsruhe ... 391 km
Zürich ... 393 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Köln ... 414 km
Mannheim ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Nantes ... 431 km
Rotterdam ... 436 km
Stuttgart ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
The Hague ... 451 km
Turin ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 454 km
Essen ... 463 km
Utrecht ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Amsterdam ... 491 km
City of London ... 493 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries