Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nemours, FranceNemoursFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNemours France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nemours to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nemours

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nemours
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Nemours

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nemours

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nemur
  • Nemours
  • Nemur
  • nei mu er
  • nmwr
  • numuru
  • Горад Немур
  • Немур
  • نمور
  • ヌムール
  • 内穆尔

Country

Nemours is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nemours (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 70 km
Brussels ... 313 km
Lyon ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 352 km
Nantes ... 359 km
Aachen ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
City of London ... 420 km
London ... 422 km
Islington ... 423 km
Rotterdam ... 426 km
The Hague ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km
Bonn ... 445 km
Köln ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 461 km
Utrecht ... 463 km
Karlsruhe ... 465 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Zürich ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 483 km
Amsterdam ... 484 km
Wuppertal ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Essen ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 505 km
Bochum ... 506 km
Stuttgart ... 522 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries