Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montargis, FranceMontargisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontargis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montargis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montargis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montargis
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Montargis

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Montargis

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mons Argii
  • Mont-Coulounies
  • Montargis
  • Montarzhi
  • meng ta ri
  • montaruji
  • mwntarghys
  • Монтаржи
  • Монтаржі
  • مونتارغيس
  • モンタルジ
  • 蒙塔日

Country

Montargis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montargis (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 100 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Brussels ... 339 km
Nantes ... 355 km
Antwerpen ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km
Aachen ... 406 km
City of London ... 449 km
London ... 450 km
Islington ... 452 km
Rotterdam ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 459 km
Bonn ... 460 km
The Hague ... 466 km
Karlsruhe ... 466 km
Köln ... 466 km
Zürich ... 470 km
Düsseldorf ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Utrecht ... 489 km
Toulouse ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Wuppertal ... 505 km
Turin ... 510 km
Amsterdam ... 511 km
Essen ... 511 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 521 km
Stuttgart ... 522 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 524 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries