Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteauneuf-sur-Loire, FranceChâteauneuf-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteauneuf-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteauneuf-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteauneuf-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteauneuf-sur-Loire
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Châteauneuf-sur-Loire

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Châteauneuf-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chateauneuf
  • Chateauneuf-sur-Loire
  • Châteauneuf
  • Châteauneuf-sur-Loire
  • Shatonef na Loari
  • Shatonef-sjur-Luar
  • lu wa er he pan xin bao
  • Шатонеф на Лоари
  • Шатонеф-сюр-Луар
  • 卢瓦尔河畔新堡

Country

Châteauneuf-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteauneuf-sur-Loire (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 110 km
Nantes ... 311 km
Lyon ... 314 km
Brussels ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 409 km
City of London ... 442 km
London ... 443 km
Islington ... 445 km
Aachen ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 473 km
Rotterdam ... 482 km
The Hague ... 493 km
Mönchengladbach ... 498 km
Bonn ... 502 km
Köln ... 508 km
Zürich ... 510 km
Karlsruhe ... 511 km
Düsseldorf ... 519 km
Utrecht ... 520 km
Mannheim ... 533 km
Turin ... 535 km
Duisburg ... 535 km
Amsterdam ... 540 km
Wiesbaden ... 541 km
Wuppertal ... 545 km
Essen ... 551 km
Bristol ... 552 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 561 km
Marseille ... 563 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries