Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blois, FranceBloisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBlois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blois
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Blois

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Blois

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bleaz
  • Bles
  • Blesae
  • Bloa
  • Blois
  • Bloua
  • Blua
  • Gorad Blua
  • XBQ
  • beullua
  • blaw
  • blwa
  • bu lu wa
  • burowa
  • Μπλουά
  • Блоа
  • Блуа
  • Горад Блуа
  • Բլոիս
  • بلوآ
  • بلوا
  • บลัว
  • ブロワ
  • 布卢瓦
  • 블루아

Country

Blois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blois (Département du Loir-et-Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 162 km
Nantes ... 235 km
Lyon ... 347 km
Brussels ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 438 km
City of London ... 448 km
London ... 448 km
Islington ... 450 km
Antwerpen ... 470 km
Aachen ... 518 km
Strasbourg ... 525 km
Bristol ... 530 km
Rotterdam ... 540 km
The Hague ... 549 km
Cardiff ... 561 km
Mönchengladbach ... 570 km
Marseille ... 572 km
Bonn ... 577 km
Coventry ... 578 km
Zürich ... 578 km
Turin ... 579 km
Köln ... 582 km
Utrecht ... 582 km
Bilbao ... 585 km
Karlsruhe ... 588 km
Leicester ... 591 km
Düsseldorf ... 592 km
Birmingham ... 598 km
Amsterdam ... 599 km
Duisburg ... 607 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries