Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Ferté-Bernard, FranceLa Ferté-BernardFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Ferté-Bernard France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Ferté-Bernard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Ferté-Bernard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Ferté-Bernard
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Ferté-Bernard

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset La Ferté-Bernard

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Ferte-Bernard
  • La Ferte-les-Pres
  • La Ferte-sur-Huisne
  • La Ferté-Bernard
  • La Ferté-les-Prés
  • La Ferté-sur-Huisne
  • La-Ferte-Bernar
  • Ла-Ферте-Бернар
  • لا فیرتے-بیرنارڈ

Country

La Ferté-Bernard is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Ferté-Bernard (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Paris ... 155 km
Nantes ... 207 km
London ... 371 km
City of London ... 371 km
Islington ... 374 km
Brussels ... 417 km
Lyon ... 430 km
Bristol ... 444 km
Antwerpen ... 449 km
Cardiff ... 475 km
Coventry ... 496 km
Toulouse ... 508 km
Leicester ... 511 km
Rotterdam ... 513 km
Birmingham ... 515 km
The Hague ... 518 km
Aachen ... 520 km
Wolverhampton ... 533 km
Utrecht ... 559 km
Mönchengladbach ... 569 km
Strasbourg ... 570 km
Amsterdam ... 572 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 577 km
Bonn ... 587 km
Köln ... 588 km
Düsseldorf ... 593 km
Sheffield ... 597 km
Duisburg ... 606 km
Bilbao ... 613 km
Hull ... 617 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries