Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingré, FranceIngréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIngré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ingré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ingré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ingré
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ingré

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ingré

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Engre
  • Ingre
  • Ingré
  • an ge lei
  • Енгре
  • 安格雷

Country

Ingré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingré (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 111 km
Nantes ... 282 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Brussels ... 381 km
Antwerpen ... 418 km
City of London ... 425 km
London ... 425 km
Islington ... 427 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 476 km
Strasbourg ... 480 km
Rotterdam ... 489 km
The Hague ... 499 km
Mönchengladbach ... 516 km
Bonn ... 523 km
Bristol ... 526 km
Köln ... 528 km
Utrecht ... 530 km
Düsseldorf ... 538 km
Karlsruhe ... 540 km
Zürich ... 542 km
Amsterdam ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 553 km
Mannheim ... 560 km
Cardiff ... 561 km
Coventry ... 562 km
Turin ... 564 km
Wuppertal ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 567 km
Essen ... 569 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries