Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vierzon, FranceVierzonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVierzon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vierzon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vierzon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vierzon
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Vierzon

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Vierzon

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • V'erzon
  • Verzon
  • Vierzon
  • Vierzon-Ville
  • Vjerzon
  • XVZ
  • bieleujong
  • vu~ieruzon
  • wei ye er zong
  • wyrzwn
  • Вьерзон
  • Вєрзон
  • Вјерзон
  • ویرزون
  • ヴィエルゾン
  • 维耶尔宗
  • 비에르종

Country

Vierzon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vierzon (Département du Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 182 km
Lyon ... 274 km
Nantes ... 291 km
Toulouse ... 401 km
Brussels ... 439 km
Strasbourg ... 478 km
Antwerpen ... 478 km
City of London ... 504 km
London ... 505 km
Marseille ... 506 km
Aachen ... 506 km
Islington ... 507 km
Turin ... 507 km
Zürich ... 518 km
Karlsruhe ... 543 km
Rotterdam ... 552 km
Bonn ... 558 km
Mönchengladbach ... 559 km
The Hague ... 564 km
Köln ... 565 km
Nice ... 567 km
Mannheim ... 570 km
Düsseldorf ... 579 km
Wiesbaden ... 586 km
Utrecht ... 589 km
Bilbao ... 592 km
Stuttgart ... 594 km
Duisburg ... 597 km
Bristol ... 598 km
Milano ... 601 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries