Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Déols, FranceDéolsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDéols France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Déols to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Déols

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Déols
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Déols

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Déols

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cereale
  • Céréale
  • Deol'
  • Deols
  • Déols
  • dai ao er
  • Деоль
  • 代奥尔

Country

Déols is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Déols (Département de l'Indre, Centre)

Paris ... 229 km
Nantes ... 265 km
Lyon ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 356 km
Marseille ... 488 km
Brussels ... 491 km
Turin ... 517 km
Strasbourg ... 521 km
Antwerpen ... 530 km
City of London ... 535 km
London ... 536 km
Islington ... 538 km
Bilbao ... 540 km
Zürich ... 551 km
Aachen ... 558 km
Nice ... 563 km
Karlsruhe ... 588 km
Eixample ... 600 km
Barcelona ... 600 km
Rotterdam ... 603 km
Zaragoza ... 606 km
Bonn ... 609 km
Mönchengladbach ... 611 km
The Hague ... 614 km
Bristol ... 615 km
Mannheim ... 617 km
Köln ... 617 km
Milano ... 618 km
Düsseldorf ... 631 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries