Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naintré, FranceNaintréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNaintré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Naintré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naintré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naintré
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Naintré

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Naintré

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naintre
  • Naintré
  • Nentre
  • nan te lei
  • Нентре
  • 南特勒

Country

Naintré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naintré (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 171 km
Paris ... 274 km
Toulouse ... 356 km
Lyon ... 367 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
London ... 525 km
City of London ... 525 km
Islington ... 528 km
Brussels ... 546 km
Marseille ... 547 km
Bristol ... 573 km
Zaragoza ... 573 km
Antwerpen ... 582 km
Cardiff ... 597 km
Turin ... 606 km
Barcelona ... 607 km
Eixample ... 607 km
Gijón ... 607 km
Strasbourg ... 615 km
Aachen ... 629 km
Nice ... 639 km
Coventry ... 642 km
Zürich ... 649 km
Rotterdam ... 652 km
Birmingham ... 658 km
Leicester ... 660 km
The Hague ... 660 km
Wolverhampton ... 674 km
Karlsruhe ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries