Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Benoît, FranceSaint-BenoîtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Benoît France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Benoît to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Benoît

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Benoît
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Benoît

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Benoît

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Quincay-les-Plaisirs
  • Quinçay-les-Plaisirs
  • Saint-Benoit
  • Saint-Benoît

Country

Saint-Benoît is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Benoît (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 169 km
Paris ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 337 km
Lyon ... 372 km
Bilbao ... 447 km
Marseille ... 540 km
London ... 547 km
City of London ... 547 km
Zaragoza ... 548 km
Islington ... 550 km
Brussels ... 572 km
Gijón ... 584 km
Barcelona ... 587 km
Eixample ... 587 km
Bristol ... 589 km
Antwerpen ... 608 km
Turin ... 610 km
Cardiff ... 611 km
Strasbourg ... 634 km
Nice ... 637 km
Aachen ... 654 km
Coventry ... 661 km
Zürich ... 663 km
Valladolid ... 675 km
Birmingham ... 677 km
Rotterdam ... 678 km
Leicester ... 680 km
The Hague ... 686 km
Wolverhampton ... 693 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries