Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtellerault, FranceChâtelleraultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtellerault France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtellerault to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtellerault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtellerault
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Châtellerault

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Châtellerault

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum Heraldi
  • Chatellerault
  • Châtellerault
  • Shatel'ro
  • Shatelro
  • sha tai lei luo
  • shateruro
  • shth lwrw
  • syatello
  • Шателро
  • Шательро
  • شته لورو
  • シャテルロー
  • 沙泰勒罗
  • 샤텔로

Country

Châtellerault is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

37,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtellerault (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 174 km
Paris ... 269 km
Toulouse ... 359 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
London ... 521 km
City of London ... 521 km
Islington ... 524 km
Brussels ... 541 km
Marseille ... 547 km
Bristol ... 571 km
Antwerpen ... 577 km
Zaragoza ... 577 km
Cardiff ... 595 km
Turin ... 604 km
Barcelona ... 610 km
Eixample ... 610 km
Strasbourg ... 610 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Aachen ... 624 km
Nice ... 638 km
Coventry ... 639 km
Zürich ... 645 km
Rotterdam ... 646 km
The Hague ... 654 km
Birmingham ... 655 km
Leicester ... 656 km
Wolverhampton ... 671 km
Karlsruhe ... 675 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries