Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montlouis-sur-Loire, FranceMontlouis-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontlouis-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montlouis-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montlouis-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montlouis-sur-Loire
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Montlouis-sur-Loire

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Montlouis-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monlui-sjur-Luar
  • Mont-Loire
  • Montlouis
  • Montlouis-sur-Loire
  • Montoire
  • lu wa er he pan meng te lu yi
  • monrui=shuru=rowaru
  • Монлуї-сюр-Луар
  • モンルイ=シュル=ロワール
  • 卢瓦尔河畔蒙特卢伊

Country

Montlouis-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montlouis-sur-Loire (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 192 km
Paris ... 202 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Toulouse ... 420 km
London ... 460 km
City of London ... 460 km
Islington ... 463 km
Brussels ... 474 km
Antwerpen ... 510 km
Bristol ... 525 km
Bilbao ... 545 km
Cardiff ... 553 km
Aachen ... 562 km
Strasbourg ... 569 km
Rotterdam ... 578 km
Marseille ... 579 km
Coventry ... 583 km
The Hague ... 586 km
Leicester ... 599 km
Birmingham ... 602 km
Turin ... 605 km
Mönchengladbach ... 614 km
Zürich ... 618 km
Wolverhampton ... 619 km
Utrecht ... 621 km
Bonn ... 622 km
Köln ... 626 km
Karlsruhe ... 632 km
Düsseldorf ... 636 km
Amsterdam ... 638 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries