Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vendôme, FranceVendômeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVendôme France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vendôme to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vendôme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vendôme
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Vendôme

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Vendôme

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vandom
  • Vandom
  • Vantom
  • Vendome
  • Vendome-Regenere
  • Vendôme
  • Vendôme-Regénéré
  • Vindocinum
  • vu~andomu
  • wang duo mu
  • wndm
  • Βαντόμ
  • Вандом
  • Горад Вандом
  • وندم
  • ヴァンドーム
  • 旺多姆

Country

Vendôme is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vendôme (Département du Loir-et-Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 155 km
Nantes ... 220 km
Lyon ... 378 km
City of London ... 419 km
London ... 419 km
Islington ... 422 km
Brussels ... 427 km
Antwerpen ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 463 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Aachen ... 518 km
Cardiff ... 529 km
Rotterdam ... 530 km
The Hague ... 537 km
Strasbourg ... 542 km
Coventry ... 548 km
Leicester ... 561 km
Birmingham ... 568 km
Mönchengladbach ... 569 km
Utrecht ... 573 km
Bonn ... 581 km
Köln ... 584 km
Wolverhampton ... 585 km
Amsterdam ... 589 km
Düsseldorf ... 592 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Zürich ... 601 km
Karlsruhe ... 602 km
Marseille ... 604 km
Duisburg ... 607 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries