Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lucé, FranceLucéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLucé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lucé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lucé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lucé
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Lucé

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Lucé

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luce
  • Lucé

Country

Lucé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lucé (Département d'Eure-et-Loir, Centre)

Paris ... 85 km
Nantes ... 277 km
Brussels ... 352 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 362 km
Islington ... 364 km
Antwerpen ... 387 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Aachen ... 451 km
Rotterdam ... 453 km
The Hague ... 461 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Utrecht ... 498 km
Coventry ... 498 km
Mönchengladbach ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 501 km
Strasbourg ... 503 km
Leicester ... 507 km
Amsterdam ... 513 km
Bonn ... 517 km
Köln ... 518 km
Birmingham ... 520 km
Düsseldorf ... 524 km
Toulouse ... 532 km
Duisburg ... 538 km
Wolverhampton ... 540 km
Wuppertal ... 553 km
Essen ... 555 km
Karlsruhe ... 559 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 565 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries