Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chevreuse, FranceChevreuseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChevreuse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chevreuse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chevreuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chevreuse
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Chevreuse

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chevreuse

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caprosia
  • Chevreuse
  • Shevrez
  • Shevrjoz
  • shuvuruzu
  • syubeuleujeu
  • Шеврез
  • Шеврёз
  • シュヴルーズ
  • 슈브르즈

Country

Chevreuse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chevreuse (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 30 km
Brussels ... 300 km
Nantes ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 336 km
City of London ... 353 km
London ... 354 km
Islington ... 356 km
Lyon ... 396 km
Aachen ... 397 km
Rotterdam ... 405 km
The Hague ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Utrecht ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 458 km
Bonn ... 463 km
Köln ... 464 km
Amsterdam ... 464 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Bristol ... 479 km
Duisburg ... 483 km
Coventry ... 497 km
Wuppertal ... 499 km
Essen ... 501 km
Leicester ... 502 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 511 km
Karlsruhe ... 511 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 514 km
Bochum ... 515 km
Cardiff ... 517 km
Wiesbaden ... 520 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries