Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marly-le-Roi, FranceMarly-le-RoiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarly-le-Roi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marly-le-Roi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marly-le-Roi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marly-le-Roi
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Marly-le-Roi

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Marly-le-Roi

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marli le Roa
  • Marli-le-Rua
  • Marly
  • Marly-la-Machine
  • Marly-le-Roi
  • maruri=ru=rowa
  • Марли ле Роа
  • Марли-ле-Руа
  • Марлі-ле-Руа
  • マルリー=ル=ロワ

Country

Marly-le-Roi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marly-le-Roi (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Antwerpen ... 319 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Islington ... 342 km
Nantes ... 343 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Amsterdam ... 447 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Köln ... 451 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 469 km
Bristol ... 471 km
Coventry ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 486 km
Essen ... 487 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Bochum ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 506 km
Birmingham ... 510 km
Cardiff ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries