Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Cloud, FranceSaint-CloudFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Cloud France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Cloud to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Cloud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Cloud
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Cloud

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Cloud

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Montagne-Cherie
  • La Montagne-Chérie
  • Pont-la-Montagne
  • Saint-Cloud
  • Sanctus Clodoaldus
  • Sen Klu
  • Sen-Klu
  • Senklu
  • Senklū
  • san klw
  • san=kuru
  • sheng ke lu
  • sn klw
  • Сен Клу
  • Сен-Клу
  • سان كلو
  • سن کلو
  • サン=クルー
  • 圣克卢

Country

Saint-Cloud is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Cloud (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 12 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
City of London ... 347 km
London ... 348 km
Islington ... 349 km
Nantes ... 350 km
Aachen ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Köln ... 444 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Essen ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Coventry ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Karlsruhe ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries