Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bougival, FranceBougivalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBougival France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bougival to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bougival

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bougival
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bougival

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bougival

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bougivais
  • Bougival
  • Burgivallis
  • Buzhival
  • Buzhival'
  • bujivu~aru
  • Буживал
  • Буживаль
  • ブージヴァル

Country

Bougival is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bougival (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 17 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 343 km
Islington ... 345 km
Nantes ... 347 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 386 km
The Hague ... 394 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Köln ... 448 km
Strasbourg ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Bristol ... 475 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 483 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Karlsruhe ... 502 km
Wiesbaden ... 507 km
Mannheim ... 512 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries