Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poissy, FrancePoissyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPoissy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poissy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poissy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poissy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Poissy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Poissy

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinciacum
  • Poasi
  • Poissy
  • Puassi
  • powashi
  • pu wa xi
  • puasi
  • pwasy
  • Поаси
  • Пуасси
  • Пуассі
  • پوآسی
  • ポワシー
  • 普瓦西
  • 푸아시

Country

Poissy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

36,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poissy (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
City of London ... 332 km
London ... 333 km
Islington ... 335 km
Nantes ... 345 km
Aachen ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Lyon ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Köln ... 450 km
Bonn ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Strasbourg ... 458 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Duisburg ... 468 km
Coventry ... 477 km
Leicester ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Essen ... 485 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Birmingham ... 503 km
Cardiff ... 504 km
Karlsruhe ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries