Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontoise, FrancePontoiseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontoise France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontoise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontoise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontoise
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Pontoise

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pontoise

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • POX
  • Pontisara
  • Pontoaz
  • Pontoise
  • Pontuaz
  • peng tu wa ci
  • pngtws
  • pongtuajeu
  • pontowazu
  • pwntwaz
  • Понтоаз
  • Понтуаз
  • پونتوآز
  • ปงตวซ
  • ポントワーズ
  • 蓬图瓦兹
  • 퐁투아즈

Country

Pontoise is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontoise (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 30 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
City of London ... 323 km
London ... 324 km
Islington ... 326 km
Nantes ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
Aachen ... 371 km
The Hague ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km
Köln ... 440 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Bristol ... 460 km
Coventry ... 469 km
Leicester ... 472 km
Wuppertal ... 474 km
Essen ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 488 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Birmingham ... 495 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Karlsruhe ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries