Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône, FranceSaint-Ouen-l’AumôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Ouen-l’Aumône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Aumone-la-Montagne
  • L'Aumône-la-Montagne
  • Montagne-sur-Oise
  • Saint-Ouen-l'Aumone
  • Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône
  • Sent-Uan-l'Omon
  • san=to~uan=romonu
  • sheng wu ang luo mo na
  • sn awan lwmwn
  • Сент-Уан-л'Омон
  • سن اوآن لومون
  • サン=トゥアン=ロモヌ
  • 圣乌昂洛莫纳

Country

Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 28 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
City of London ... 325 km
London ... 326 km
Islington ... 327 km
Nantes ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
Aachen ... 370 km
The Hague ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Lyon ... 423 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km
Köln ... 439 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Bristol ... 462 km
Coventry ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Essen ... 473 km
Leicester ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Birmingham ... 497 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries