Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Germain-en-Laye, FranceSaint-Germain-en-LayeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Germain-en-Laye France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Germain-en-Laye to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montagne-du-Bon-Air
  • Saint Germain en Laye
  • Saint-Germain
  • Saint-Germain-en-Laye
  • Sanctus Germanus in Laya
  • Sen Zhermen an Le
  • Sen-Zhermen-an-Le
  • saengjeleumaeng-angle
  • san=jeruman=an=re
  • sheng ri er man ang lai
  • sn jrmn an lh
  • sn zhrmn an lh
  • Сен Жермен ан Ле
  • Сен-Жермен-ан-Ле
  • سن جرمن آن له
  • سن ژرمن آن له
  • سینٹ-گرمین-این -لیے
  • แซ็ง-แฌร์แม็ง-อ็อง-แล
  • サン=ジェルマン=アン=レー
  • 圣日耳曼昂莱
  • 생제르맹앙레

Country

Saint-Germain-en-Laye is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

41,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Germain-en-Laye (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
City of London ... 336 km
London ... 337 km
Islington ... 339 km
Nantes ... 345 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Köln ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Bristol ... 469 km
Coventry ... 482 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Essen ... 485 km
Leicester ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Karlsruhe ... 506 km
Birmingham ... 507 km
Cardiff ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries