Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bois-d’Arcy, FranceBois-d’ArcyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBois-d’Arcy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bois-d’Arcy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bois-d’Arcy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bois-d’Arcy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bois-d’Arcy

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bois-d’Arcy

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bois-d'Arcy
  • Bois-d’Arcy

Country

Bois-d’Arcy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bois-d’Arcy (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Antwerpen ... 328 km
Nantes ... 335 km
City of London ... 344 km
London ... 345 km
Islington ... 346 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Rotterdam ... 396 km
The Hague ... 404 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Bonn ... 459 km
Strasbourg ... 459 km
Köln ... 459 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Duisburg ... 478 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Wuppertal ... 494 km
Essen ... 495 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 506 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 509 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Cardiff ... 511 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Birmingham ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries