Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse, FranceSaint-Rémy-lès-ChevreuseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Remy
  • Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse
  • Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse
  • Sen-Remi-le-Shevrez
  • san=remi=re=shuvuruzu
  • Сен-Ремі-ле-Шеврез
  • سین-رمے-لیس-چوریسے
  • サン=レミ=レ=シュヴルーズ

Country

Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 28 km
Brussels ... 298 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Nantes ... 334 km
City of London ... 355 km
London ... 355 km
Islington ... 357 km
Aachen ... 394 km
Lyon ... 394 km
Rotterdam ... 403 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 443 km
Utrecht ... 445 km
Strasbourg ... 454 km
Bonn ... 460 km
Köln ... 461 km
Amsterdam ... 462 km
Düsseldorf ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 481 km
Bristol ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Essen ... 498 km
Coventry ... 499 km
Leicester ... 503 km
Karlsruhe ... 508 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 508 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 511 km
Bochum ... 513 km
Wiesbaden ... 517 km
Cardiff ... 520 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries