Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Élancourt, FranceÉlancourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉlancourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Élancourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Élancourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Élancourt
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Élancourt

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Élancourt

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elancourt
  • Elankur
  • alankwr
  • ellangkuleu
  • erankuru
  • Élancourt
  • Еланкур
  • الانکور
  • エランクール
  • 엘랑쿠르

Country

Élancourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Élancourt (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 33 km
Brussels ... 298 km
Nantes ... 330 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 343 km
Islington ... 345 km
Aachen ... 397 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
Lyon ... 407 km
The Hague ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 460 km
Strasbourg ... 464 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Köln ... 465 km
Bristol ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Duisburg ... 483 km
Coventry ... 486 km
Leicester ... 491 km
Wuppertal ... 499 km
Essen ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 507 km
Birmingham ... 511 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 511 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 514 km
Bochum ... 515 km
Karlsruhe ... 517 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries