Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villepreux, FranceVillepreuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillepreux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villepreux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villepreux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villepreux
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Villepreux

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Villepreux

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'pre
  • Villepreux
  • Вильпре
  • Вільпре

Country

Villepreux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villepreux (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 29 km
Brussels ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Nantes ... 335 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Islington ... 343 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Rotterdam ... 395 km
The Hague ... 402 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 454 km
Bonn ... 459 km
Köln ... 459 km
Strasbourg ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Bristol ... 468 km
Duisburg ... 478 km
Coventry ... 484 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 494 km
Essen ... 495 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 505 km
Cardiff ... 507 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 509 km
Birmingham ... 509 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Karlsruhe ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries