Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Cyr-l’École, FranceSaint-Cyr-l’ÉcoleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Cyr-l’École France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Cyr-l’École to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Cyr-l’École

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Cyr-l’École
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Cyr-l’École

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Cyr-l’École

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libreval
  • Saint-Cyr
  • Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole
  • Saint-Cyr-l'École
  • Saint-Cyr-l’École
  • Sen-Sir-Lekol'
  • Sen-Sir-l'Ekol'
  • Val-Libre
  • sant syr akwl
  • Сен-Сир-Леколь
  • Сен-Сир-л'Еколь
  • Сен-Сір-л'Еколь
  • سانت سير إكول

Country

Saint-Cyr-l’École is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Cyr-l’École (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 291 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Nantes ... 338 km
City of London ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Islington ... 348 km
Aachen ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 395 km
The Hague ... 403 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 437 km
Mönchengladbach ... 438 km
Amsterdam ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Bonn ... 456 km
Köln ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 462 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Duisburg ... 475 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Essen ... 492 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Bochum ... 507 km
Karlsruhe ... 508 km
Cardiff ... 514 km
Wiesbaden ... 515 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries