Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rueil-Malmaison, FranceRueil-MalmaisonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRueil-Malmaison France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rueil-Malmaison to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rueil-Malmaison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rueil-Malmaison
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Rueil-Malmaison

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rueil-Malmaison

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rijej Malmezon
  • Rjuehj-Mal'mezon
  • Rjuej Malmezon
  • Rjuej-Mal'mezon
  • Rodolium
  • Rueil
  • Rueil-Malmaison
  • lu ai ma er mei song
  • lwieyumalmejong
  • rwy mlmzwn
  • rwy-malmyzwn
  • ryueiyu=marumezon
  • Ријеј Малмезон
  • Рюей Малмезон
  • Рюей-Мальмезон
  • Рюэй-Мальмезон
  • روي-مالميزون
  • روی ملمزون
  • リュエイユ=マルメゾン
  • 吕埃马尔梅松
  • 뤼에유말메종

Country

Rueil-Malmaison is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

76,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rueil-Malmaison (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
City of London ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 346 km
Nantes ... 351 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Köln ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 462 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Essen ... 479 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 493 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries