Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suresnes, FranceSuresnesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSuresnes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Suresnes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suresnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Suresnes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Suresnes

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Suresnes

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siren
  • Sjuren
  • Suresnes
  • Surisna
  • shuren'nu
  • swilen
  • swrzn
  • syrn
  • xu lei ne
  • Сирен
  • Сюрен
  • סירן
  • سورزن
  • ซูว์แรน
  • シュレンヌ
  • 敘雷訥
  • 쉬렌

Country

Suresnes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suresnes (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 312 km
City of London ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Islington ... 348 km
Nantes ... 354 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
The Hague ... 390 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 423 km
Utrecht ... 424 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Amsterdam ... 441 km
Köln ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Essen ... 477 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Coventry ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Mannheim ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries