Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Courbevoie, FranceCourbevoieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCourbevoie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Courbevoie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Courbevoie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Courbevoie
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Courbevoie

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Courbevoie

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curbavia
  • Kurb'ovoa
  • Kurbevua
  • Kurbvoa
  • QEV
  • ku er bu wa
  • kuleubeubua
  • kurubuvu~oa
  • kwrbfwa
  • kwrbwa
  • Курбвоа
  • Курбевуа
  • Курбьовоа
  • كوربفوا
  • کوربوآ
  • کوربیوۓ
  • კურბევუა
  • クールブヴォア
  • 库尔布瓦
  • 쿠르브부아

Country

Courbevoie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

85,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Courbevoie (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 9 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
City of London ... 344 km
London ... 345 km
Islington ... 347 km
Nantes ... 357 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 378 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Lyon ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Amsterdam ... 437 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Köln ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Essen ... 474 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Karlsruhe ... 492 km
Leicester ... 493 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Mannheim ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries