Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épinay-sur-Seine, FranceÉpinay-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpinay-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épinay-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épinay-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épinay-sur-Seine
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Épinay-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Épinay-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehpine-sjur-Sen
  • Epinay
  • Epinay-sur-Seine
  • Epine na Seni
  • Epine sjur Sen
  • Epine-sjur-Sen
  • abyny-swr-syn
  • apynh swr sn
  • apynh-swr-sn
  • epine=shuru=senu
  • sai na he pan ai pi nai
  • Épinay-sur-Seine
  • Епине на Сени
  • Епине сюр Сен
  • Епине-сюр-Сен
  • Епіне-сюр-Сен
  • Эпине-сюр-Сен
  • אפינה-סור-סן
  • ابيني-سور-سين
  • اپینه سور سن
  • اپینه-سور-سن
  • エピネー=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔埃皮奈

Country

Épinay-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

46,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épinay-sur-Seine (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 12 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 343 km
Islington ... 344 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Nantes ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 370 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Lyon ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Essen ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Bochum ... 481 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 491 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries