Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Leu-la-Forêt, FranceSaint-Leu-la-ForêtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Leu-la-Forêt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Leu-la-Forêt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Leu-la-Forêt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Leu-la-Forêt
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Leu-la-Forêt

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Leu-la-Forêt

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Claire-Fontaine
  • Saint-Leu
  • Saint-Leu-la-Foret
  • Saint-Leu-la-Forêt
  • Sen-Le-la-Fore
  • Sen-Ljo-la-Fore
  • sheng lei la fu lei
  • Сен-Ле-ла-Форе
  • Сен-Лё-ла-Форе
  • سینٹ-لو-لا-فورٹ
  • 圣勒拉福雷

Country

Saint-Leu-la-Forêt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 20 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
City of London ... 333 km
London ... 334 km
Islington ... 336 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Nantes ... 363 km
Rotterdam ... 367 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Lyon ... 416 km
Amsterdam ... 426 km
Köln ... 432 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Strasbourg ... 443 km
Duisburg ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Essen ... 467 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Coventry ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Leicester ... 482 km
Karlsruhe ... 493 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 500 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries