Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L’Isle-Adam, FranceL’Isle-AdamFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inL’Isle-Adam France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in L’Isle-Adam to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L’Isle-Adam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L’Isle-Adam
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise L’Isle-Adam

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset L’Isle-Adam

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Isle-Adam
  • L’Isle-Adam

Country

L’Isle-Adam is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L’Isle-Adam (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 30 km
Brussels ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 291 km
City of London ... 324 km
London ... 325 km
Islington ... 326 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Aachen ... 359 km
The Hague ... 367 km
Nantes ... 368 km
Utrecht ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Amsterdam ... 418 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Köln ... 428 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 462 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Coventry ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km
Leicester ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 496 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries