Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Éragny, FranceÉragnyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉragny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Éragny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Éragny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Éragny
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Éragny

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Éragny

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eragny
  • Éragny

Country

Éragny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Éragny (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 271 km
Antwerpen ... 305 km
City of London ... 326 km
London ... 327 km
Islington ... 329 km
Nantes ... 353 km
Rotterdam ... 373 km
Aachen ... 373 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Utrecht ... 416 km
Lyon ... 422 km
Mönchengladbach ... 422 km
Amsterdam ... 432 km
Köln ... 442 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Bristol ... 462 km
Coventry ... 472 km
Leicester ... 475 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Essen ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Birmingham ... 498 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries