Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrières-sous-Poissy, FranceCarrières-sous-PoissyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrières-sous-Poissy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carrières-sous-Poissy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carrières-sous-Poissy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carrières-sous-Poissy
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Carrières-sous-Poissy

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Carrières-sous-Poissy

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carrieres
  • Carrieres sur Poissy
  • Carrieres-sous-Poissy
  • Carrières
  • Carrières-sous-Poissy
  • Karjer su Poasi
  • Karr'er-su-Puassi
  • Karrer-su-Puassi
  • Каррьер-су-Пуасси
  • Каррєр-су-Пуассі
  • Карјер су Поаси

Country

Carrières-sous-Poissy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrières-sous-Poissy (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
City of London ... 330 km
London ... 331 km
Islington ... 333 km
Nantes ... 345 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Lyon ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 441 km
Köln ... 450 km
Bonn ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 459 km
Bristol ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Coventry ... 475 km
Leicester ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Essen ... 484 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Birmingham ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries