Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andrésy, FranceAndrésyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAndrésy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Andrésy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andrésy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Andrésy
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Andrésy

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Andrésy

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andresy
  • Andrezi
  • Andrésy
  • Ondrezi
  • Андрези
  • Андрезі
  • Ондрези

Country

Andrésy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Andrésy (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 28 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
City of London ... 328 km
London ... 329 km
Islington ... 330 km
Nantes ... 349 km
Rotterdam ... 378 km
Aachen ... 378 km
The Hague ... 385 km
Lyon ... 420 km
Utrecht ... 421 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 437 km
Köln ... 447 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Strasbourg ... 458 km
Bristol ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Leicester ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 495 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Birmingham ... 499 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries