Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Achères, FranceAchèresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAchères France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Achères to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Achères

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Achères
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Achères

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Achères

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acheres
  • Achères

Country

Achères is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Achères (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
City of London ... 330 km
London ... 331 km
Islington ... 333 km
Nantes ... 348 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Lyon ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Köln ... 447 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Strasbourg ... 457 km
Bristol ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Leicester ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 495 km
Bochum ... 497 km
Birmingham ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 504 km
Karlsruhe ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries