Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Mureaux, FranceLes MureauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Mureaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Mureaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Mureaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Mureaux
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Les Mureaux

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Les Mureaux

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Miro
  • Le-Mjuro
  • Les Mureaux
  • lemwilo
  • lmwrw
  • miao luo
  • Ле Миро
  • Ле-Мюро
  • لمورو
  • レ・ミュロー
  • 缪罗
  • 레뮈로

Country

Les Mureaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Mureaux (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 39 km
Brussels ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
City of London ... 321 km
London ... 322 km
Islington ... 323 km
Nantes ... 339 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
Aachen ... 388 km
The Hague ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 436 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Bristol ... 451 km
Köln ... 457 km
Bonn ... 458 km
Düsseldorf ... 461 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Strasbourg ... 470 km
Leicester ... 470 km
Duisburg ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 490 km
Essen ... 491 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 491 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 501 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 504 km
Bochum ... 506 km
Wolverhampton ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries