Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épône, FranceÉpôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épône
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Épône

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Épône

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epon
  • Epone
  • Epône
  • Épône
  • Епон

Country

Épône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épône (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 44 km
Brussels ... 291 km
City of London ... 321 km
London ... 322 km
Islington ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 324 km
Nantes ... 331 km
Rotterdam ... 390 km
Aachen ... 396 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Mönchengladbach ... 444 km
Bristol ... 448 km
Amsterdam ... 450 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Köln ... 465 km
Bonn ... 466 km
Düsseldorf ... 469 km
Leicester ... 470 km
Strasbourg ... 476 km
Duisburg ... 481 km
Cardiff ... 488 km
Birmingham ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 498 km
Essen ... 499 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 509 km
Wolverhampton ... 510 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 512 km
Bochum ... 514 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries