Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mantes-la-Jolie, FranceMantes-la-JolieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMantes-la-Jolie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mantes-la-Jolie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mantes-la-Jolie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mantes-la-Jolie
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Mantes-la-Jolie

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mantes-la-Jolie

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madante
  • Mant la Zholi
  • Mant-la-Zholi
  • Mant-lja-Zholi
  • Mantes
  • Mantes-Gassicourt
  • Mantes-Sur-Seine
  • Mantes-la-Jolie
  • Maðante
  • Medanta
  • mangteulajolli
  • mant-azhwly
  • manto=ra=jori
  • Мант ла Жоли
  • Мант-ла-Жоли
  • Мант-ла-Жолі
  • Мант-ля-Жоли
  • مانت-اژولی
  • マント=ラ=ジョリー
  • 망트라졸리

Country

Mantes-la-Jolie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mantes-la-Jolie (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 53 km
Brussels ... 295 km
City of London ... 314 km
London ... 315 km
Islington ... 317 km
Nantes ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km
Rotterdam ... 392 km
The Hague ... 399 km
Aachen ... 402 km
Lyon ... 436 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Bristol ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 452 km
Coventry ... 457 km
Leicester ... 463 km
Köln ... 471 km
Bonn ... 472 km
Düsseldorf ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 479 km
Birmingham ... 482 km
Strasbourg ... 485 km
Duisburg ... 486 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Wuppertal ... 504 km
Essen ... 504 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 514 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 518 km
Bochum ... 519 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries