Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Verrière, FranceLa VerrièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Verrière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Verrière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Verrière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Verrière
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Verrière

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset La Verrière

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Verriere
  • La Verrière
  • La-Verr'er
  • La-Verrer
  • Verriere
  • Verrière
  • Ла-Веррьер
  • Ла-Веррєр
  • لا ویریرے

Country

La Verrière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Verrière (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 35 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Nantes ... 327 km
Antwerpen ... 336 km
City of London ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Islington ... 348 km
Aachen ... 399 km
Rotterdam ... 404 km
Lyon ... 404 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 447 km
Mönchengladbach ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 463 km
Strasbourg ... 465 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Köln ... 467 km
Bristol ... 470 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 486 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Wuppertal ... 502 km
Essen ... 503 km
Cardiff ... 509 km
Birmingham ... 513 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 514 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 517 km
Karlsruhe ... 518 km
Bochum ... 518 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries