Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rambouillet, FranceRambouilletFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRambouillet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rambouillet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rambouillet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rambouillet
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Rambouillet

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Rambouillet

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rambolitum
  • Rambouillet
  • Rambouillet-forhandlingerne
  • Rambue
  • Rambuje
  • XRT
  • lang bu yi ai
  • langbuye
  • rambwyyyh
  • ranbuie
  • Рамбуе
  • Рамбуйе
  • Рамбуйє
  • Рамбује
  • رامبوئییه
  • ランブイエ
  • 朗布依埃
  • 랑부예

Country

Rambouillet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rambouillet (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 47 km
Nantes ... 314 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 350 km
City of London ... 351 km
London ... 352 km
Islington ... 354 km
Lyon ... 400 km
Aachen ... 413 km
Rotterdam ... 418 km
The Hague ... 426 km
Utrecht ... 461 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Bristol ... 470 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
Amsterdam ... 478 km
Bonn ... 480 km
Köln ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 487 km
Coventry ... 493 km
Leicester ... 499 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Cardiff ... 508 km
Wuppertal ... 515 km
Birmingham ... 517 km
Essen ... 517 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 528 km
Karlsruhe ... 528 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 531 km
Bochum ... 532 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries