Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arpajon, FranceArpajonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArpajon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arpajon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arpajon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arpajon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Arpajon

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Arpajon

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arpaionum
  • Arpajon
  • Arpazhon
  • a er pa rong
  • Арпажон
  • 阿尔帕容

Country

Arpajon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arpajon (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 31 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 337 km
Nantes ... 340 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Islington ... 375 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Rotterdam ... 408 km
The Hague ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Utrecht ... 449 km
Bonn ... 455 km
Köln ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 464 km
Amsterdam ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 492 km
Karlsruhe ... 495 km
Essen ... 495 km
Bristol ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 506 km
Wiesbaden ... 508 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 509 km
Mannheim ... 509 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Coventry ... 517 km
Leicester ... 522 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries