Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ris-Orangis, FranceRis-OrangisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRis-Orangis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ris-Orangis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ris-Orangis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ris-Orangis
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Ris-Orangis

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ris-Orangis

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brutus
  • Ris
  • Ris-Orangis
  • Ris-Oranzhis
  • Riz Oranzhis
  • li ao lang ji
  • lijolangjiseu
  • ri=zoranjisu
  • ry awranzhy
  • Риз Оранжис
  • Рис-Оранжис
  • ری اورانژی
  • リ=ゾランジス
  • 里奥朗吉
  • 리조랑지스

Country

Ris-Orangis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ris-Orangis (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 23 km
Brussels ... 288 km
Antwerpen ... 325 km
Nantes ... 355 km
City of London ... 374 km
Lyon ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Islington ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 396 km
The Hague ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 427 km
Utrecht ... 437 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Köln ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Amsterdam ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Essen ... 481 km
Karlsruhe ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Mannheim ... 495 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Bristol ... 506 km
Zürich ... 511 km
Dortmund ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries