Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quincy-sous-Sénart, FranceQuincy-sous-SénartFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuincy-sous-Sénart France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quincy-sous-Sénart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quincy-sous-Sénart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quincy-sous-Sénart
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Quincy-sous-Sénart

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Quincy-sous-Sénart

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kensi-su-Senar
  • Quincy
  • Quincy-sous-Senart
  • Quincy-sous-Sénart
  • qu an xi su sai na er
  • Кенси-су-Сенар
  • Кенсі-су-Сенар
  • 屈安西苏塞纳尔

Country

Quincy-sous-Sénart is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quincy-sous-Sénart (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 25 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Lyon ... 372 km
City of London ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Islington ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 390 km
The Hague ... 401 km
Strasbourg ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 472 km
Essen ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Mannheim ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Zürich ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 504 km
Bristol ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries