Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vert-Saint-Denis, FranceVert-Saint-DenisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVert-Saint-Denis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vert-Saint-Denis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vert-Saint-Denis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vert-Saint-Denis
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Vert-Saint-Denis

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Vert-Saint-Denis

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ver-Sen-Deni
  • Vert-Saint-Denis
  • Вер-Сен-Дени
  • Вер-Сен-Дені

Country

Vert-Saint-Denis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vert-Saint-Denis (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 39 km
Brussels ... 287 km
Antwerpen ... 325 km
Lyon ... 358 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Aachen ... 369 km
City of London ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Islington ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 398 km
The Hague ... 409 km
Strasbourg ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 434 km
Utrecht ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Amsterdam ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Karlsruhe ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 474 km
Mannheim ... 480 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Zürich ... 493 km
Dortmund ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries